You Have Questions - We Have Answers

  • All
  • ARRA FAQs
  • BPA FAQs
  • Contractor Teaming FAQs
  • CoOp Purchasing FAQs
  • Digital Certificate FAQs
  • Disaster Recovery FAQs
  • eOffer FAQs
  • GSA FAQs
  • HUBZone FAQs
  • Industrial Funding Fee FAQs
  • SDVOSB FAQs
SDVOSB FAQs

When will SBA accept an SDVOSB protest?

SBA will consider an SDVOSB protest only if the protester presents credible evidence that the concern is not 51% owned/controlled by a veteran with a service-connected …

Read More →
arra faqa

Where can I find the full text of The American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009?

The text of the law can be found in Text or PDF format here.

Read More →
CoOp FAQs

Can state and local government entities be granted additional price reductions under the Schedule contracts?

Yes. State and local government entities may be granted additional price reductions under Disaster Recovery Purchasing.

Read More →
ARRA FAQs

I want to help. What can I do?

Over the course of the spring, increasing amounts of information will become available on Recovery.gov that will show where the money is going. We are …

Read More →
BPA FAQs

Some agencies are issuing BPAs against schedules for multi-million dollar amounts. Is there a dollar amount too large for MAS/BPA procedures?

No. The maximum order limitation requirement has been removed from MAS procedures. FAR 8.404 (b) (3) states that agencies may find it advantageous to request …

Read More →
Contractor Teaming FAQs

Can team members still use subcontractors and if so, would the subcontractors be considered team members of the GSA Federal Supply Schedule Contractor Team Arrangement (CTA) if the subcontractors did not hold individual GSA Schedule contracts?

Team members may still use subcontractors as allowed by their GSA Federal Supply Schedule contracts and as may be addressed in the CTA. Subcontractors, however, …

Read More →
Scroll to Top