You Have Questions - We Have Answers

  • All
  • ARRA FAQs
  • BPA FAQs
  • Contractor Teaming FAQs
  • CoOp Purchasing FAQs
  • Digital Certificate FAQs
  • Disaster Recovery FAQs
  • eOffer FAQs
  • GSA FAQs
  • HUBZone FAQs
  • Industrial Funding Fee FAQs
  • SDVOSB FAQs
Contractor Teaming FAQs

Will GSA provide a sample GSA Federal Supply Schedule Contractor Team Arrangement (CTA)?

No. Arrangements are made between team members and will vary from one CTA to another. The following are common elements of a CTA: Identifies participants, …

Read More →
Contractor Teaming FAQs

Where can I find information on other GSA Federal Supply Schedule contractors who may want to team?

Please visit Schedules e-Library to find GSA Schedule contractors who match the service or product criteria.

Read More →
eOffer FAQs

What is the email address to send in a request to be added as an authorized negotiator?

You will need to contact your contracting officer to have you added to the contract as an authorized negotiator.

Read More →
BPA FAQs

When we establish a BPA is there a requirement to solicit more than one source or can we negotiate with one specific vendor?

When establishing a BPA the customer must follow the ordering procedures in FAR 8.404, which state, for orders above $2500 the customer must review 3 …

Read More →
HUBZone FAQs

How can a firm's eligibility as a HUBZone participant be challenged?

The specific process for challenging a firm’s eligibility as a HUBZone participant is detailed in the SBA’s operating regulations. Generally, these regulations allow an interested …

Read More →
BPA FAQs

Traditional Blanket Purchase Agreements have supplies and services with prices for each listed. It sounds like these newly "evolved" BPAs don

FAR 8.404 states use of the Multiple Award Schedules program meets the competition requirements of the Competition in Contracting Act of 1984 (CICA), this would …

Read More →
Scroll to Top